Concert Season 2015/2016 - April 2016

April 2016
M T W T F S S
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

EASTER CANTATAS

03/04/2016 5:00 pm

Concert given by the Unit of Early Music

Per­form­ers:

  • Kaja Mianowana — sopra­no, Marcin Gadal­ińs­ki — con­tratenor, Alek­sander Rewińs­ki — tenor, Maciej Falkiewicz — bass, Paweł Czekała — bass
  • Bach Ensem­ble
  • Mil­i­tary Tech­ni­cal Acad­e­my Choir
  • Joan­na Kor­cza­go — con­duc­tor
  • Peri­od Instru­ment Orches­tra of the Inter­de­part­men­tal Unit of Ear­ly Music
  • Aga­ta Sapiecha — con­cert mas­ter, artis­tic man­ag­er

Pro­gramme:

  • Kas­par Förster jr. — Jesu Dul­cis Memo­ria
  • Johann Sebas­t­ian Bach — Halt im Gedächt­nis Jesum Christ BWV 67
  • Johann Sebas­t­ian Bach — Ihr werdet weinen und heulen BWV 103
  • Johann Sebas­t­ian Bach — Ein Herz, das seinen Jesum lebend weiß BWV 134

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Aga­ta Sapiecha

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster
Pho­to

 

WHERE ASIAN AND EUROPEAN CULTURES MEET

04/04/2016 7:00 pm

Concert given by the Chair of Vocal and Acting Studies

Per­form­ers:

  • Guo Zhen­ming, Wang Li, Qu Feifei, Wang Bing­wen, Zix­in Wei, Ji Yang, Kang Qiong­mei, Li Dan­ni, Zhao Meit­ian, Li Yiqun, Qu Dong­hao, Zhao Shuai, Zhang Wen­jun, Gao Di, Yu Xiaoyue, Hu Yan­fang, Zhen Aihua, Xu Honghua, Yi Jie, Si Da, Deng Yingzhuo, Duan Gaosheng, Xionghua Qiao
  • Emilio Bay­on, Mar­iusz Dubraws­ki, Dag­mara Dudz­ińs­ka, Ali­na Hoff­mann, Moni­ka Kolasińs­ka, Szy­mon Kowal­czyk, Mał­gorza­ta Kuraś-Tkacz, Tere­sa Maci­aszek, Robert Moraws­ki, Jolan­ta Pszczółkows­ka-Paw­lik, Ramiro San­jines Unzue­ta, Katarzy­na Ewa Sokołows­ka, Paweł Som­mer, Bea­ta Szebesczyk, Lidia Strońs­ka, Krzysztof Trza­skows­ki — piano

Pro­gramme: Wolf­gang Amadeus Mozart, Liu Cong, Gioacchi­no Rossi­ni, Li Xiaob­ing, Fry­deryk Chopin, Ludomir Róży­c­ki, Sal­va­tore Cardil­lo, Gia­co­mo Puc­ci­ni

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. Robert Cieśla

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster
Pho­to

 

CHAMBER CONCERT

06/04/2016 7:00 pm

OUR GRADUATES in the cycle „Wednesday at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • Katarzy­na Bud­nik-Gałąz­ka — vio­la
  • Aga­ta Igras-Saw­ic­ka — flute
  • Zuzan­na Elster — harp

Pro­gramme: Ladis­las Rohozin­s­ki, Arnold Bax, Low­ell Liber­mann, Claude Debussy

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster

 

SPRING ON HARP STRINGS

10/04/2016 5:00 pm

Concert given by the Unit of Harp, Guitar and Percussion

Per­form­ers:

  • Ali­na Łapińs­ka, Alek­san­dra Traczyńs­ka, Sara Pus­toła i Aga­ta Sal­wińs­ka, Bea­ta Czap­s­ka — harp
  • Alek­san­dra Świderek — sopra­no, Natalia Magdziarz — flute
    Katarzy­na Denkiewicz — vio­lin, Karoli­na Pływaczews­ka — cel­lo
    Alek­san­dra Bed­nar­czyk, Ada Dobrowol­s­ka — vio­lin
    Radosław Jaroc­ki — vio­la, Mał­gorza­ta Latoszek — cel­lo
    Gabriela Ziniewicz — flute, Alek­san­dra Niemys­ki — clar­inet

Pro­gramme: B. Andrès, B. Brit­ten, E. Grana­dos, Z. Jonák, G. Pierné, M. Rav­el, H. Renié, L. Spohr, M. Tournier

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Zuzan­na Elster

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

FRANZ LISZT
The golden era of pianism

11/04/2016 7:00 pm

Concert given by the Chair of Piano

Per­form­ers: Joan­na Kacperek, Woj­ciech Kruczek, Kamil Labus­ga, Zuzan­na Laszczkows­ka, Szy­mon Ogryzek, Aga­ta Pacak, Piotr Prusaczyk, Zhao Yang — piano

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Kon­rad Sko­lars­ki

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

SYMPHONY CONCERT

13/04/2016 7:00 pm

OUR GRADUATES in the cycle „Wednesday at Okólnik”

NO TICKETS

Per­form­ers:

  • Mar­iusz Patyra — vio­lin
  • The FCUM Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra
  • MASSIMILIANO CALDI — con­duc­tor

Pro­gramme: Gioacchi­no Rossi­ni, Nic­colò Pagani­ni, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster
Pho­to

 

WŁODZIMIERZ KOTOŃSKI IN MEMORIAM

17/04/2016 5:00 pm

CONCERT CANCELLED

Per­form­ers:

  • Ewa Liebchen — flute
  • Olga Paciej — harp­si­chord
  • Bar­bara Okoń-Makows­ka — sound pro­jec­tion

Pro­gramme: Włodz­imierz Kotońs­ki

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. Bar­bara Okoń-Makows­ka, prof. Edward Sielic­ki

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

REALM OF VIOLIN MINIATURES

18/04/2016 7:00 pm

Concert given of the Chair of String Instruments

Per­form­ers:

  • Doro­ta Błaszczyńs­ka, Alek­san­dra Bucz­na, Alek­san­dra Gol­czyńs­ka, Alek­san­dra Guja, Maria Jeżews­ka, Judy­ta Kluza, Deb­o­ra Kra­marek, Dobromir Lesi­ak, Karoli­na Mikoła­jczyk, Karoli­na Miśkowiec, Klau­dia Olbors­ka, Katarzy­na Olszews­ka, Melanie Rivera, Mag­dale­na Skwier­czyńs­ka, Alek­san­dra Szla­ga, Anna Wcisło, Julia Wrońs­ka — vio­lin
  • Iwo Jedy­nec­ki — accor­dion, Mateusz Kowal­s­ki — gui­tar, Alek­san­dra Dal­lali, Janusz Gro­bel­ny, Piotr Kopczyńs­ki, Elż­bi­eta Jarszews­ka-Kordykiewicz, Klau­dia Kudełko, Ire­na Mar­tyn, Elż­bi­eta Neu­mann, Krzysztof Stanien­da — piano

Pro­gramme: G. Bacewicz, A. Bazz­i­ni, J. Brahms, B. Dvar­i­onas, A. Dvořák, Y. Hubay, M. de Fal­la, A. Karałow, W. Lutosławs­ki, N. Mil­stein, N. Pagani­ni, P. de Sarasate, D. Szostakow­icz, K. Szy­manows­ki, H. Wieni­aws­ki, E. Ysaÿe, A. Zarzy­c­ki

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. Maria Orze­chows­ka

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

WILANÓW QUARTET 50 years of the ensemble

20/04/2016 7:00 pm

INSTRUMENT MASTERS in the cycle “Wednes­day at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • QUARTET WILANÓW: Tadeusz Gadz­i­na — I vio­lin, Paweł Łosakiewicz — II vio­lin, Ryszard Duź — vio­la, Olga Łosakiewicz-Mar­cy­ni­ak — cel­lo (guest)
  • Elż­bi­eta Gajew­s­ka — flute
  • Tomasz Strahl — cel­lo

Pro­gramme: W.A. Mozart, A. Dvořák, I.F. Dobrzyńs­ki

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster

 

ACADEMIA CANTANS

24/04/2016 5:00 pm

Con­cert given by the Chair of Choir Con­duct­ing in the cycle “CHOIR MUSIC INTERPRETATIONS”…
International Meetings — SPRING 2016

Per­form­ers:

  • Ane­ta Łukaszewicz — alto, Mateusz Markuszews­ki — tenor, Dar­iusz Maćkowiak — bari­tone
  • Fil­ip Sporni­ak — cel­lo
  • Uni­ver­si­ty of War­saw Choir
  • Iri­na Bog­danovich, Maja Sadłows­ka — con­duc­tors

Pro­gramme: H.M. Górec­ki, F. Tiche­li, E. Rautavaara, P. Łukaszews­ki, P. Mealor, M. Bem­bi­now, J. Taven­er, S. Rach­mani­now

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. zw. Bog­dan Gola

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

Chor-UW_OSTATECZNA_WERSJA_PODLUZNA_200

 

CONCERT GIVEN BY THE CHAIR OF COMPOSITION
Szabolcs Esztényi, Alicja Gronau, Rafał Janiak, Aleksander Kościów, Bartosz Kowalski, Jan Krutul, Paweł Łukaszewski, Aldona Nawrocka, Maria Pokrzywińska, Dariusz Przybylski, Edward Sielicki, Przemysław Zych

25/04/2016 7:00 pm

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Aldona Nawroc­ka

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

FESTIVE CONCERT OF GRADUATES

27/04/2016 7:00 pm

Wednesday at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • soloists: Mag­da Lewandows­ka — sopra­no, Agniesz­ka Grocha­la — mez­zoso­pra­no, Mar­ta Mika — mez­zoso­pra­no, Cezary Rem­bisz — bas­soon, Bartłomiej Kacper­s­ki — trum­pet, Mateusz Stankiewicz — accor­dion, Maciej Wota — piano, Andrzej Karałow — com­pos­er
  • The FCUM Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra
  • RAFAŁ JANIAK — con­duc­tor

Pro­gramme: S. Rach­mani­now, G.Ph. Tele­mann, W.A. Mozart, O. Schmidt, A. Karałow, P. Cza­jkows­ki, G. Puc­ci­ni, P. Cza­jkows­ki

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster
Pho­to

 

INAUGURAL CONCERT of the Festival of Student Chamber Ensembles from the Baltic Countries

28/04/2016 7:00 pm

Per­form­ers: stu­dents cham­ber ensem­bles

Orga­niz­er: Chair of the Piano Cham­ber Music
Super­vi­sor: prof. Katarzy­na Jankows­ka-Borzykows­ka
Co-orga­niz­er: Muse­um of King Jan III’s Palace at Wilanów

FCUM Con­cert Hall
Admis­sion free

Fes­ti­val Pro­gramme
Poster

 

COMPOSERSCONCERT: COMPOSITION STUDENTS, CLASS OF PROFESSOR PAWEŁ ŁUKASZEWSKI

29/04/2016 7:00 pm

Per­form­ers: Denys Bocharov, Łukasz Farcinkiewicz, Jare­ma Jarosińs­ki, Alek­san­dra Klim­czak, Mateusz Kowal­s­ki, Jakub Lang­iewicz, Krzysztof Niez­go­da, Łukasz Piasec­ki, Olga Paciej, Jakub Ste­fek, Mar­ta Trz­cionkows­ka, Prze­mysław Woj­ciechows­ki, Tomasz Zając, Marcin Zarzy­c­ki, Maria Żwirdows­ka

Pro­gramme: Denys Bocharov, Alek­san­dra Chmielews­ka, Jakub Krukows­ki, Jan Kru­tul, Michał Malec, Jakub Neske, Julia See­holz­er, Jakub Szafrańs­ki

Organ­isator: stu­dents

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion

 

CHAMBER CONCERTS as part of the Festival of Student Chamber Ensembles from the Baltic Countries

29/04/2016 7:00 pm

Per­form­ers: stu­dents

Orga­niz­er: Chair of the Piano Cham­ber Music
Super­vi­sor: prof. Katarzy­na Jankows­ka-Borzykows­ka
Co-orga­niz­er: Muse­um of King Jan III’s Palace at Wilanów

White Hall in the Wilanów Palace, 10/16 Stanisław Kost­ka Potoc­ki St.
Admis­sion free

Fes­ti­val Pro­gramme
Poster

 

CHAMBER CONCERTS as part of the Festival of Student Chamber Ensembles from the Baltic Countries

30/04/2016 6:30 pm

Per­form­ers: stu­dents

Orga­niz­er: Chair of the Piano Cham­ber Music
Super­vi­sor: prof. Katarzy­na Jankows­ka-Borzykows­ka
Co-orga­niz­er: Muse­um of King Jan III’s Palace at Wilanów

White Hall in the Wilanów Palace, 10/16 Stanisław Kost­ka Potoc­ki St.
Admis­sion free

Fes­ti­val Pro­gramme
Poster