Concert Season 2015/2016 - March 2016

March 2016
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031EC

SYMPHONY CONCERT

02/03/2016 7:00 pm

Wednesday at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • Jakob Kull­berg — cel­lo
  • SINFONIA VARSOVIA
  • MICHAŁ KLAUZA — con­duc­tor

Pro­gramme: Igor Straw­ińs­ki, Dmitrij Szostakow­icz, Béla Bartók

Co-orga­niz­er: SINFONIA VARSOVIA

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster
Pho­to

logo SV plus Warszawa

 

ART AND EDUCATION

06/03/2016 5:00 pm

Annual concert of the Department of Choir Conducting, Music Education, Church Music, Rhythmics and Dance

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. Sławek A. Wróblews­ki

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

FREDERIC RZEWSKI
The People United Will Never Be Defeated

07/03/2016 7:00 pm

Concert given by the Unit of Contemporary Music

Per­former: Anna Haj­duk — piano

Pro­gramme: Fred­er­ic Rzews­ki

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Leszek Lorent
Tech­ni­cal super­vi­sion: Andrzej Kopeć

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster

 

ROMAN LASOCKI & FRIENDS

09/03/2016 7:00 pm

Wednesday at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • Roman Lasoc­ki — vio­lin
  • Kami­la Wąsik-Jani­ak — vio­lin
  • Bar­tosz Bed­nar­czyk — piano
  • Mał­gorza­ta Wasi­u­cionek — vio­lin
  • Szy­mon Krzes­zowiec — vio­lin
  • Izabel­la Sza­łaj-Zimak — vio­lin
  • Piotr Sała­jczyk — piano
  • Robert Moraws­ki — piano

Pro­gramme: Witold Rudz­ińs­ki, Robert Schu­mann, Mau­rice Rav­el, Siergiej Prokofiew, Hen­ryk Wieni­aws­ki, Alfred Schnit­tke, Witold Lutosławs­ki, Karol Szy­manows­ki

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster
Pho­to

 

FILM SUNDAY
Screening of films and film studies with the sound made by Students of the Department of Sound Engineering

13/03/2016 5:00 pm

Concert given by the Department of Sound Engineering

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Katarzy­na Dzi­da-Hamela

The Karol Szy­manows­ki Audi­to­ri­um
Admis­sion free

Poster

 

PRESENTATION OF RECORDINGS MADE BY STUDENTS OF DEPARTMENT OF SOUND ENGINEERING

14/03/2016 7:00 pm

Concert given by the Department of  Sound Engineering

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: Katarzy­na Rakowiec­ka

Con­cert Hall
Admis­sion free

Poster

 

ORATORIO CONCERT
to commemorate 200 years of the University of Warsaw

16/03/2016 7:00 pm

Wednesday at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • Mar­ta Bober­s­ka — sopra­no
  • Anna Radziejew­s­ka — alto
  • Jarosław Bręk — bass-bari­tone
  • The FCUM Mixed Choir
  • Krzysztof Kusiel-Moroz — choir prepa­ra­tion
  • The FCUM Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra
  • RYSZARD ZIMAK — con­duc­tor

Pro­gramme: Karol Szy­manows­ki, Mar­ta Ptaszyńs­ka

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster
Pho­to

 

ONE EUROPEMANY FACES

20/03/2016 5:00 pm

Foreign Guests”

Per­form­ers:

  • Arman­do Zbašnik — piano (Croa­t­ia)
  • Manuel Sánchez Rivas — piano (Spain)
  • Adri­an Perez Mer­ayo — vio­lin (Spain)
  • Giuseppe Man­cu­so — piano (Italy)
  • Mar­co Bar­bare­si — piano (Italy)
  • Elsa Muñiz Her­mo — piano (Spain)
  • Clau­dia Cer­aulo — mez­zoso­pra­no (Italy)
  • Vic­tor Pas­tor Pei­dro — skrzypce (Spain)
  • Bengisu Ayşe Önder — piano (Turkey)
  • Alek­san­dra Dal­lali, Tere­sa Maci­aszek, Krzysztof Stanien­da — piano

Pro­gramme: I. Albéniz, L. van Beethoven, F. Chopin, D. Scar­lat­ti, F. Schu­bert, V. Belli­ni, P. de Sarasate, J. ­Strauss

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. Robert Cieśla

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster
Pho­to

 

BACH, REGERMASTERS OF POLYPHONY

21/03/2016 7:00 pm

Concert given by the Chair of Organ and Harpsichord

Per­form­ers:

  • Maciej Skrzeczkows­ki, Julia Góra, Wik­to­ria Szpin­dor, Anna Bed­nar­czuk, Paweł Muran­ty, Kamil Zachar­czuk, Julia Łozows­ka, Szy­mon Dra­bińs­ki, Tymo­teusz Pieszko, Paweł Woj­ciechows­ki — piano
  • Karoli­na Karku­cińs­ka, Weroni­ka Janyst, Roksana Kali­nows­ka, Paweł Opala, Dominik Łukaszews­ki, Jakub Ste­fek, Marek Smoczyńs­ki, Jarosław Kocik, Maciej Wota, Paweł Paster­nak — organ

Pro­gramme: Johann Sebas­t­ian Bach

Artis­tic super­vi­sion: prof. Andrzej Chorosińs­ki

Con­cert Hall
Free admis­sion cards

Poster
Pho­to

 

IN THE CONTEXT OF ANDRÉ TCHAIKOWSKY

23/03/2016 7:00 pm

INSTRUMENT MASTERS in the cycle “Wednes­day at Okólnik”

Per­form­ers:

  • Urszu­la Kryger — vocal
  • Krzysztof Chorzel­s­ki — vio­la
  • Maciej Grzy­bows­ki — piano

Pro­gramme: Paweł Szy­mańs­ki, Andrzej Cza­jkows­ki, Paweł Myki­etyn

Con­cert Hall
Tick­et 15 zł

Poster
Pho­to